stephsims (stephsims) wrote,
stephsims
stephsims

  • Mood:

Lawless - Wild Child.

Jetta Lawless
Pleasure sim
LTW - Professional Party Guest
Sloppy 4
Outgoing 6
Active 5
Playful 10
Mean 0

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

BOO!



Heh heh heh... Hey! Jetta Lawless is the name! Don't worry. I'm not scary. ...Really!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I'm a Taurus, and all I want is a life of pleasure, to be honest.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I'm a natural redhead, aren't you jealous? Neener neener neener~!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I also have some totally bitchin' tats on my arm and back and... never you mind.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Here's my modest little home under the open stars. What the hell?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Know what I like? I like to... SMUSTLE!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

But to be honest... it isn't any fun alone.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

So I called up this scary old hag, and she says she'll set me up with a blind date. Try getting one for yourself, sister.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I'm all like "Cool." and forked over a hundred bucks, since that's all I had on me.The whole idea was pretty cool, I guess.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Anyway, she introduced me to this guy, Mitch. He's cool and all, but not really hot or anything. But he's fun, so We've been on a few dates.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

What I really like about him is... he's a delivery man for SimXpress, and sometimes he leaves me goodies that "fell" off the trucks! He knows I'm hot. Oh yeah~

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

So do I, really. Who wouldn't think so?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I mean... look at that smile!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Err.. wait... Is there something in my teeth? ...Oh god..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Oh, phew. Perfect. Never mind, false alarm, people!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Seriously, I'll have all the guys in this town fighting over me before I'm done. You wait and see.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Hey, if we don't get along, I can always impress 'em with my awesome talents, right?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

But anyway... enough about me... you're here to hear about...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

...Me. Oh yeah. Coo'.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I met this guy Benjamin walking past my house... he's really doofy looking and we have no chemistry at all, but the guy totally adores me, and calls every night. Cute.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I was kinda freaked when he asked me on a date the first time, but I got over it. Nice guys are nice guys. But blonde hair is SOoooo not my thing.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

So I kinda took a spongebath in front of him... It was an accident! He came over early and I didn't think anyone was around!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I kinda like lying under the stars, ya know?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I mean.. it's comfy, cool and I can watch people go by on the street...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Only one little problem, I suppose, but it doesn't bug me that much...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

The whole underwear thing... anyone could see me! ..But then... well.. I DID take a bath in plain view of the world.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Eh, I'll get over it. We all must make sacrifices for the beautification of the neighbourhood~!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

During the night, Benny left me flowers. How cute.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Another day, another date. This guy is Brandon. He's kinda cool, but he looks like he ran into a wall. ...And the dude wears a kilt! ...Maybe I should get a kilt.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

He's not so bad, really. Um.. At least from behind. Nice butt.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

After my date with Brandon, I kinda crashed. I was pretty beat. Kept having nightmares about having a pancake face like his. But whoa.. what's this?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Ben came back again? With a bag? Oh crap, he's probably after my new fridge! That thing cost a fortune!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

No, maybe he's here to kidnap me!! Help! Damsel in frikkin' distress here!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

......Whoa..... I mean.... whoa. He left me a dj booth. Um... thanks?!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And as soon as he left, Bran snuck in to leave me a rose. Oh yeah. They love me.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I mean... I'd totally prefer he left me a kick-ass kilt, but hey, roses are good too.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Yeah... that's not creepy. Staring at me while I sleep. Good one.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Muwaha... suckers. They swoon over me and leave me crap just because I rock.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Oh, and I finally woke up. Not from hearing the guys tromping through my home, no... I had a nightmare I went broke. The horror. So I sold Ben's gift for cash.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

So, The next day I got a job as a gas station attendant, after the whole golf caddy thing didn't work out.... (Stupid rich people getting struck by lightning...)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And when I got home, I had a house built. I have WALLS. And a roof. Holy crap.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I left the bed outside, because I really like it out there. I mean.. I'll move it inside in the winter, duh... but whatever.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I also picked up this AWESOME doohicky. It's supposed to fill you with energy or something.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

....I likes it. YESSS~!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Ooooohhh... yeahhhh.... I feel GOOD!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Those ads were NOT kidding. This thing makes me feel like a million simoleans.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

So... Something to do... I figured I'd prank call this snobby guy I met downtown, and tell him his stock crashed or something. heh heh... It was hilarious.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I mean, the guy looked at me like I was a great big turd. ME. Look at this face. Does it look turdy to you? I think not!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Anyway, he comes stomping over and into my house like he OWNS the place...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Shoves me, HARD, and puts his hands all over me like a pervert...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And then he freakin' yells at me!?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I just gave him this look like "WTF?!" and shook my head.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I was gonna be all cool, but then he insulted my hair. YOU DO NOT INSULT THE HAIR.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Ahem. After giving that asshat a black eye and a swift kick in the butt, I figured I'd chat online a bit with my pal Marissa about Mr. Hoity-Toity snobface... But the computer broke down. Great.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

So I called Mitch over and we argued about the worst games ever. I still think he's wrong about TGP. Awesome story. And I love the characters!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

So the subject went back to Mr. Snob, and he loved hearing about how big that dork's ego was. I mean.. It's HUGE. The guy has his own area code just for his big head!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

"I mean, how could the guy think I'M ugly?! When they made me, they broke the mold... no wait, they broke the WHOLE factory!"

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Yeah, my charm always reels 'em in. That or my great ass.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

After a long day of fights and moving my furniture, this dude Kennedy Cox calls me and says he's a buddy of Bran's. He wants to hang out downtown with me, 'cuz I sound cool. Baby, I AM cool.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Tune in next time for more random guys giving me stuff!

Tags: lawless
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments